ltds.uk / companies / 06940819
SMART RANGE LEATHER COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT 3 DOMINION WORKS, FRESHWATER ROAD, DAGENHAM, ENGLAND, RM8 1RX
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2009SIC 46240
Company Information
Registered AddressUNIT 3 DOMINION WORKS, FRESHWATER ROAD, DAGENHAM, ENGLAND, RM8 1RX
Incorporated22 June 2009
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46240 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 July 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2024
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £155,092 | £120,833 | £105,939 | £95,470 | £104,522 | £130,686 | £118,657 | £80,945 | £78,651 | £73,337 | £71,430 |
| Cash | £6,461 | £54,091 | £2,949 | £349 | £5,405 | £36,188 | £5,912 | £12,256 | £31,445 | £24,390 | £24,351 |
| Current assets | £161,557 | £452,309 | £869,861 | £965,963 | £1,000,119 | £1,011,150 | £814,990 | £801,897 | £817,082 | £788,097 | £707,737 |
| Fixed assets | £647,114 | £662,644 | £688,417 | £713,646 | £740,864 | £744,356 | £720,568 | £589,404 | £50,051 | £59,578 | £54,943 |
| Creditors | £399,717 | £715,853 | £1,149,711 | £1,256,231 | £1,275,768 | £1,301,226 | £1,078,672 | £987,768 | £784,735 | £720,300 | £636,940 |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SMART RANGE LEATHER COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SMART RANGE LEATHER COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SMART RANGE LEATHER COMPANY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SMART RANGE LEATHER COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SMART RANGE LEATHER COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- JED TECH LONDON LTD Active
- HONEST BEAUTY LIMITED Active
- MOBO (UK) LTD Active
- HCM EXPORTS LTD Active
- AKSHARRAJ LIMITED Active
- MOHAMED TM LIMITED Active
- IT TAKES TWO LONDON LTD Active
- SAN ENGINEERING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- HARBOUR COMMERCE LTD Active
- FUTURA LEATHERS LIMITED Active
- JL CROCODILE LEATHER TRADE CO., LTD Active
Watch SMART RANGE LEATHER COMPANY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch